School Council composition for the 2021-2022 academic year
№ |
FULL NAME |
Position |
Department name / organization |
1. |
Gazalieva М.А. |
Acting Dean, Chairman |
School of Medicine |
2. |
Toleubekov К.К. |
Dean |
International Faculty of Medicine |
3. |
Polyakova Е.О. |
Deputy Dean for Academic Affairs |
School of Medicine |
4. |
Abdikalikova D.R. |
Deputy Dean for Social Work |
School of Medicine |
5. |
Kusayinova A.K. |
Secretary |
School of Medicine |
6. |
Sarsenbaev K.K. |
Deputy Dean of the International Faculty of Medicine |
International Faculty of Medicine |
7. |
Mataeva L.M. |
Assistant |
Department of Emergency Medicine, Anesthesiology and Reanimatology |
8. |
Nurgazina L.S. |
Assistant Professor |
Department of Family Medicine |
9. |
Kuryshev Y.N. |
Clinical Mentor |
Department of Family Medicine |
10. |
Ibysheva A.T. |
Assistant |
Department of Family Medicine |
11. |
Dyusenova S. B. |
Professor |
Department of Pediatrics and Neonatology |
12. |
Toregeldieva S.S. |
Clinical Mentor, Head of the Maternity and Childhood Protection Department |
Department of Pediatrics and Neonatology |
13. |
Zhanabayeva S.U. |
Assistant Professor |
Department of Obstetrics, Gynecology and Perinatology |
14. |
Motorgina A.G. |
Deputy Director |
Regional Perinatal Center |
15. |
Semenikhina P.S. |
Assistant |
Department of Neurology, Neurosurgery, Psychiatry and Rehabilitation |
16. |
Dyusembaeva N.K. |
Associate Professor |
Department of Clinical Pharmacology and Evidence-Based Medicine |
17. |
Mutaikhan Z. |
Associate Professor |
The Department of infectious diseases and Phthisiology |
18. |
Kerimbekov |
Assistant |
Department of Surgery diseases |
19. |
Oster A.V. |
Clinical Mentor |
Department of Surgery diseases |
20. |
Maratkyzy M. |
Associate Professor |
Department of Oncology and Radiation Diagnostics |
21. |
Witt S.V. |
Deputy Director |
Therapy LLP City PHC Center |
22. |
Toleuova A.C. |
Professor |
Department of Internal Diseases |
23. |
Zheniz A.K. |
Student |
1-001 group |
24. |
Zhunusova T.C. |
Student |
2-019 group |
25. |
Toktassynova S.K. |
Student |
3-025 group |
26. |
Amanay G.B. |
Student |
4-030 group |
27. |
Құjas D.Z. |
Student |
4-029 group |
28. |
Tolegen A. |
Intern |
6-033 group |
29. |
Danoyan G.E. |
Intern |
6-041 group |
30. |
Ertaeva A.B. |
Intern |
7-002 group |