Karaganda Medical University
«Medicine and Ecology» journal
Monthly newspaper «Medic»

School board composition for the academic year 2021-2022

FULL NAME

Position

1

Omarkulov Bauyrzhan Kadenovich

Director

Institute of Public Health and Occupational Health

NJSC "Medical University of Karaganda"

2

Zhakenova Saule Rakhimzhanova

Head of undergraduate educational programs:

- Public health

- IT - medicine

3

Dauletkaliyeva Zhania Abaevna

Chairman of the board

4

Kamarova Aisulu Makashovna

Deputy Chairman of the Council

5


Aitymbetova Indira Kuralbaevna

Council secretary

6

Kayupova Gaukhar Serikovna

Head of the Master's educational program:

-management in public health;

7

Kulov Dyussentai Barkenovich

Head of the educational program "Public Health"

8

Shaizadina Fatima Meirkhanovna

Head of educational programs "Epidemiology",

 "Epidemiology of infectious and parasitic diseases"

9

Galaeva Aza Isaevna

Head of the educational program "Health romotion"

10

Kalishev Marat Guzairovich

Coordinator of the Environment and Health Module

11

Talieva Gulbanat Nurgalievna

11

Әkpar Dulatbek

director of the Natige milk factory.

12

Zalygin Yuri Leonidovich

Head of the Department of Sanitary and Epidemiological Control of the Karaganda Region

13

Rakhimova Bibigul Bagdatovna

Head of the educational program "Biomedicine", bachelor's degree;

Head of Master's educational programs:

- "Biomedicine"

- "Biologist-researcher"

- Bioengineering

14

Esilbaeva Bayan Turdalievna

Coordinator of the Molecular Genetic Module (bachelor's degree)

Molecular Biology Module Coordinator (Master's degree)

15

Dzhangildinova Svetlana Alexandrovna

Coordinator of the module "Genetics" (Master's degree)

16

Akhmetova Saule Baltabaevna

Coordinator of the "Biomedicine" module (bachelor's degree)

17

Koichubekov Berik Kenzhibaevich

Head of the educational program "Medical and technical management"

18

Asanbaev Dos Kadyrovich

4rd year student of the EP "Public Health

19

Rybalkina Anna Maksimovna

4rd year student of EP "Biology"

20

Bakhytzhan Ayim Dumankyzy

3nd year student of EP "IT Medicine"

21

Zhagabayeva Nazerke Zhanbolatkyzy

3nd year student of the EP "Public Health"

22

Dukenbay Rauana Altynbaykyzy

3nd year student of EP "Biomedicine"

23


Nurmagambet Temirlan

3nd year student of 1st stream EP "Biomedicine"

General education disciplines

24

Nikiforova Svetlana Andreevna

And about. Head of the Department of History of Kazakhstan and SPD

25

Maretbaeva Marina Abilzhanovna

Head of the Center for the Development of Languages

26

Kovalenko Lyudmila Vladimirovna

Head of the Physical Health Center

27

Nauryzov Nurlan Nigmetovich

Head of the Department of Morphology and Physiology

28

Dmitry Klyuev Anatolevich

Director of the research center